HomeSite Index

Name Telephone Number
AAFES Administration 262-3533
ADAPT 953-7736
Auto Hobby Shop (Maxwell) 953-6840

Air Command and Staff College (ACSC)

In Resident Student Inquiries: 

eSchool of Graduate Online PME:

 

953-4816

953-7902 / 953-7903

Air Force Aid Society 953-9694
Air Force Historical Research Agency 953-3157 / 953-2959
Air Force Negotiation Center (AFNC) 953-6671
Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps (AFROTC) 953-9420
Air Force Judge Advocate General's School 953-2802
Airman's Attic 953-6200
Airman Leadership School (ALS) 953-2415
Air War College (AWC) 953-7903
Air War College - After Duty Hours 953-7474
Air University Press (AU Press) 953-2773
Airman and Family Readiness Center 953-2353
Area Defense Counsel (ADC) 953-2186
B  
Barber Shop (Maxwell) 262-3309
Base Exchange (BX) 834-5946
Base Exchange Food Court 263-6044
Base Operations 953-6961
Beauty Shop 263-3010
Bowling Center (Maxwell) 953-5049
Bowling Center (Gunter) 416-3186
Burger King 265-3913
C  
Car Care Center 265-7773
Car Rental-Enterprise 264-7701
Chaplain 953-2109
Chaplain After Duty Hours 953-7474
Charley's Eatery 263-6044
Child Development Center (Maxwell) 953-6667
Child Development Center (Gunter) 416-3185
Civil Air Patrol (CAP) 953-7593
Civil Engineering Emergency Desk (CE) 953-3333
Civilian Personnel Office 953-6119
Class Six-Package Store 265-7472
Command Post 953-7474
Commander's Action Line 953-7271
Commissary (Maxwell) 953-7175
Commissary (Gunter) 416-7920
Community College of the Air Force (CCAF) Education Services, Transcripts 649-5000
Contracting 953-3515
Crime Stop 953-7777
D  
Dining Facilities  
 -River Front Inn (Maxwell) 953-5127
 -Aviation Inn (Gunter) 416-1011
DEERS 1-800-538-9552
Domino's Pizza 240-9606
Drug Demand Reduction 953-8722
Dry Cleaners 265-0547
E  
Education Office 953-5959
Eaker Center 953-2864
EMERGENCY(Fire, Paramedic, Security Forces) 911
Enlisted Heritage Research Institute / Heritage Hall (AFEHRI) 416-3202
Equal Opportunity Office (EEO) 953-6010
Equipment Checkout (Maxwell) 953-6168
F  
FamCamp 953-5161
Family Child Care (Maxwell) 953-6667
Family Child Care (Gunter) 416-3185
Finance (Maxwell) 953-3288
Finance (Gunter - Weds 9-12 only) 416-3619
Fitness and Sports Center (gym) (Maxwell) 953-5953
Fitness and Sports Center (gym) (Gunter) 416-1250
First Sergeant's Academy (FSA) 416-2900
Flower Shop 262-7512
FOIA / Privacy Act Office 953-3165
Fraud, Waste and Abuse Hotline 953-7752
G  
Gas Station 265-7773
General Nutrition Center (GNC) 265-1133
Golf Course - Cypress Tree 953-2209
 -Two Putts Bar and Grill 953-5885
H  
Health and Wellness Center 953-7117
Historian 953-7134
Household Goods 953-2085
Housing  
  -Main Office - Hunt Housing 262-1630
  -Referrals 953-5718
I  
Information, Tickets and Tours (Maxwell) 953-6351
Inspector General (IG) 953-6623
International Officer School (IOS) 953-6915
J  
K  
L  
Legal Office 953-2786
Libraries  
- Fairchild Library 953-2888
- Gunter Community Library 416-3179
Lodging  
 - Lodging Office (Maxwell) 953-2055
 - Lodging Office (Gunter) 416-5501
M  
Maxwell Club 953-7820
Medical and Dental Care  
- Appointments 953-3368
- Dental Clinic 953-7822
- Flight Medicine 953-5273
- Immunizations 953-5731
- Mental Health 953-5430
- Optometry 953-9748
- Pharmacy 953-6868
- Physical Therapy 953-7987
- Podiatry 953-7825
- Referral Management 953-5200
- TRICARE Service Center (800) 444-5445
Military Clothing Sales 953-7505
Military Personnel Flight (MPF) 953-6487
Multimedia Center 953-7981
N  
O  
Officer Training School (OTS) 953-5222
Operator Assistance 953-1110
Optical Shop 265-7471
OTS Military Clothing Sales 265-2986
OTS Shoppette 265-2429
Outdoor Recreation 953-3509
P  
Passenger Terminal Maxwell AFB 953-7273
Popeye's Chicken 263-6044
Protocol Office, Air University 953-2095
Public Affairs Office 953-2014
Public Affairs Community Relations 953-1517
Public Affairs Media Relations 953-6328
Public Affairs Photo Lab 953-7981
Public Affairs Video Production 953-5119
Public Address (set-up speakers, mics, etc.) 953-6333
Q  
R  
Red Cross-Montgomery 260-3980
Red Cross-After Duty Hours 953-7333
Retiree Activity Office 953-6725
River Road Riding Club 953-7365
S  
Safety Division 953-2001
School Age Center (Maxwell) 953-6292
School Age Center (Gunter) 416-6507
School of Advanced Air and Space Studies (SAASS) 953-5155
Security Forces (non-emergency) 953-7222
Sexual Assault Prevention and Reporting (SAPR) 953-4416 / 8696
Shoppette 265-7773
Smoothies N' Things 263-6044
Senior NCO Academy (AFSNCOA) 416-1651
Space A Flight from Maxwell 953-6760
Squadron Officer School (SOS) 953-6030
Straight Talk Line (For Emergency Public Info Only) 953-8555
Swimming Pools Swimming Pools
- Aviation Cadet Pool 953-5956
T  
Taco Bell 294-9948
Thrift Store 953-6407
Travel Office (official) 953-3020
U  
U.S. Postal Service (800) 275-8777
V  
Veterinary Clinic 953-7357
Visitor's Center 953-4283
W  
X  
Y  
Youth Center (Maxwell) 953-6292
Youth Center (Gunter) 416-3439